Clear cache on development sites

Ideas! We love to hear them. Your ideas are the features we add next.
User avatar
Agalassi1792
AllPro Expert
Posts: 361
Joined: Tue Nov 18, 2014 12:42 pm
Website: apwt.bluezenith.com

Clear cache on development sites

Postby Agalassi1792 » Mon Jan 07, 2019 4:53 pm

Hello,

Can there please be a way to clear cache on development sites? Right now all I see on the DNS records page when I go there on a development site is this message: "This page is not available while using myallprowebtools.com. This feature will be available once this site is live."

Which is all fine... I don't need to see DNS Records... I just want to clear cache. Can this feature please be added?
User avatar
Dave
Support Team
Posts: 574
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 10:30 am
Website: www.allprowebtools.com
Contact:

Re: Clear cache on development sites

Postby Dave » Mon Jan 07, 2019 7:27 pm

You will not find a clear cache button on development sites because AllProWebTools does not cache anything on development sites.

Caching may still occur in your web browser, so we recommend that you follow the instructions here:

https://www.getfilecloud.com/blog/2015/ ... DP8PC1Ki0o

If you are still experiencing an issue, please provide the complete URL to our Support Staff in either Support Chat or Support Screenshare and we will be happy to assist you further.

Return to “Suggestions / Feature Requests”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron