DELETING FROM NOTES!!!

Ideas! We love to hear them. Your ideas are the features we add next.
Post Reply
Gail2038
Posts: 5
meble kuchenne Mikołów Knurów Czechowice-Dziedzice
Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2015 10:49 am
Website: apwt.lovelandinsurance.com

DELETING FROM NOTES!!!

Post by Gail2038 »

Dave,
Help!

When going from account to account, it has become a HUGE problem when notes are added to the wrong profile!
As an example.... this note was put on a perfectly healthy female's account - and I CAN NOT GET RID OF IT! This is a huge issue/problem/PITA

Hank is dealing with a lot of death in his family - he and his sister both cancer and she just passed recently. He is very frustrated w/ all to say the least. His Rx needs due to the removal of his prostate will cost a TON of $$ - looking that up he is best on Kaiser Medicare in June. I told him he needs to cancel his policy with Kaiser BEFORE the end of May - AND call the number on the back of his ID card to sign up for $0 premium KP Medicare Advantage plan.


Please allow us to delete from notes, or hide them from view w/ a notation of "wrong account" or something helpful!

BTW - when tabbing from cell to cell - the zip code doesn't work :-) (Just a little thing)

Thanks,
Your PITA,
Gail Snyder
970-461-5060
User avatar
Dave
Support Team
Support Team
Posts: 824
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 10:30 am
Website: www.allprowebtools.com
Contact:

Re: DELETING FROM NOTES!!!

Post by Dave »

Just to clarify, are notes getting on the wrong account due to a software glitch, or is it user error?
Winnie2259
AllPro Provider
AllPro Provider
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 18, 2016 8:38 am
Website: www.taxanista.com

Re: DELETING FROM NOTES!!!

Post by Winnie2259 »

If user error, how do we delete our notes we accidentally entered in a diff or unrelated task?
User avatar
Kathlein
Support Team
Support Team
Posts: 136
Joined: Tue Jul 11, 2017 8:03 am
Website: www.allprowebtools.com

Re: DELETING FROM NOTES!!!

Post by Kathlein »

This feature is not currently available for tasks. You can currently complete the task and create a new one.

Thanks for the suggestion, we will consider this for a future release!
Post Reply